Detailed Financials
Rs. Y/E March 31201020112012201320142015 
 Income Statement
Income From
Government Sources1,768,512946,141952,525765,366372,775703,722 
Institutional Sources0243,600360,000471,284315,020342,225 
Foregin Sources000000 
General Donation831,684562,3701,552,642584,474544,749399,240 
Sales / Service Charges014,095336195,09550,00027,051 
Interest/Dividend368,29625,7228,74496,292404,719386,346 
Other Income036,57017,1901,66000 
Total Income (A)2,968,4921,828,4982,891,4372,114,1711,687,2631,858,584 
Expenses For
Direct Programme Activities378,489488,189831,162478,972706,313498,267 
Programmes Staff Cost937,213459,0501,007,000845,398636,1981,115,032 
Travel Expenses42,47852,16437,26244,45040,00476,426 
Direct Programme Expenses1,358,180999,4031,875,4241,368,8201,382,5151,689,725 
Fund Raising Expenses013,3720000 
General Staff Cost175,640273,570203,300241,3107,7191,150 
Overhead Expenses745,324448,312805,883494,503216,566157,678 
Depreciation000000 
Other Expenses / Transfer000000 
Total Expenditure (B)2,279,1441,734,6582,884,6072,104,6331,606,8001,848,553 
Surplus / (Deficit) (A-B)689,34893,8406,8309,53880,46310,031 
Rs. Y/E March 31201020112012201320142015
 Balance Sheet Data
Assets
Fixed Assets3,487,6716,418,7956,439,3806,439,3806,455,1806,471,380 
Investments435,556435,55621,78321,78321,78334,111 
Current Assets (Other Than Cash)3,543,4402,239,9413,396,9772,771,9532,674,6991,897,277 
Current Assets (Cash/Bank)809,216403,0570401,651259,942417,600 
Accumulated Deficits000000 
Total Assets8,275,8849,497,3499,858,1419,634,7679,411,6048,820,368 
Liabilities
Corpus / Share Capital001,466,4001,466,4001,466,4001,346,400 
General Funds3,531,0373,624,8785,949,3495,288,8874,747,9564,770,315 
Earmarked Funds02,731,4140000 
Property Funds000000 
Unutilized Grants000000 
Total Funds3,531,0376,356,2927,415,7496,755,2876,214,3566,116,715 
Loans2,819,1581,368,282381,227567,7651,261,3931,405,798 
Current Liabilities1,925,6881,772,7752,061,1642,311,7151,935,8551,297,855 
Total Liabilities8,275,8849,497,3499,858,1419,634,7679,411,6048,820,368 
Employee Data
Number Of Staff141412121212 
Number of Consultants33N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A. 
Number Of Volunteers1923N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A. 
Total364012121212 
Highest Paid Full-Time Staff (p.a.)N.A.N.A.78,00084,00090,00096,000 
Lowest Paid Full-Time Staff (p.a.)16816842,00042,00048,00054,000 
Salaries Paid To Trustees/Board (p.a.)N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A. 
Beneficial Output
People Directly Helped8872,6507,6046,8336,6507,010 
Helped Through Community ProgrammesN.A.N.A.38,02034,16533,25035,050 
Total8872,65045,62440,99839,90042,060 
March 31201020112012201320142015
 Ratio Analysis
Sustainability/Growth Indicators
Income Growth Rate0.0%-38.4%58.1%-26.9%-20.2%10.2% 
Self Sufficiency52.7%36.8%54.7%41.7%62.2%44.0% 
Dependence On Largest Donor0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Dependence On Individual Donations28.0%30.8%53.7%27.6%32.3%21.5% 
Funds Tied Up In Fixed Assets42.1%67.6%65.3%66.8%68.6%73.4% 
Immovable Assets as (%) of FA85.8%95.1%95.1%95.1%94.9%94.6% 
Corpus Funds To General Funds Ratio0.0%0.0%24.6%27.7%30.9%28.2% 
Liquidity Indicators
Days' Cash Ratio130.085.0N.A.70.059.082.0 
Repayment Capacity Ratio (x)1.03.019.012.05.04.0 
Efficiency Indicators
Income per employee (Rs.)212131241176141155 
Expenses per Employee (Rs.)163124240175134154 
Per Employee Cost (Rs.)7952101915493 
Funds Utilisation Ratio94.8105.799.4100.6102.297.5 
Income/Assets0.40.20.30.20.20.2 
Expenses/Assets0.30.20.30.20.20.2 
Current Assets/Current Liabilities (x)2.31.51.61.41.51.8 
Loans From Office Bearers as (%) of Loans0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%86.0%87.4% 
March 31201020112012201320142015
 Income Data (As % Of Total)
Government Sources59.6%51.7%32.9%36.2%22.1%37.9% 
Institutional Sources0.0%13.3%12.5%22.3%18.7%18.4% 
Foregin Sources0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
General Donation28.0%30.8%53.7%27.6%32.3%21.5% 
Sales / Service Charges0.0%0.8%0.0%9.2%3.0%1.5% 
Interest/Dividend12.4%1.4%0.3%4.6%24.0%20.8% 
Other Income0.0%2.0%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0% 
Total Income (A)100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0% 
March 31201020112012201320142015
 Expenses Data (As % Of Total)
Direct Programme Activities16.6%28.1%28.8%22.8%44.0%27.0% 
Programmes Staff Cost41.1%26.5%34.9%40.2%39.6%60.3% 
Travel Expenses1.9%3.0%1.3%2.1%2.5%4.1% 
Direct Programme Expenses59.6%57.6%65.0%65.0%86.0%91.4% 
Fund Raising Expenses0.0%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
General Staff Cost7.7%15.8%7.0%11.5%0.5%0.1% 
Overhead Expenses32.7%25.8%27.9%23.5%13.5%8.5% 
Depreciation0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Other Expenses / Transfer0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Total Expenditure (B)100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0% 
March 31201020112012201320142015
 Balance Sheet Data (As % Of Total)
Assets
Fixed Assets42.1%67.6%65.3%66.8%68.6%73.4% 
Investments5.3%4.6%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.4% 
Current Assets (Other Than Cash)42.8%23.6%34.5%28.8%28.4%21.5% 
Current Assets (Cash/Bank)9.8%4.2%0.0%4.2%2.8%4.7% 
Accumulated Deficits0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Total Assets100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0% 
Liabilities
Corpus / Share Capital0.0%0.0%14.9%15.2%15.6%15.3% 
General Funds42.7%38.2%60.3%54.9%50.4%54.1% 
Earmarked Funds0.0%28.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Property Funds0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Unutilized Grants0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Loans34.1%14.4%3.9%5.9%13.4%15.9% 
Current Liabilities23.3%18.7%20.9%24.0%20.6%14.7% 
Total Liabilities100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%